Date Teams Event Status Results Links
 
September
Thu. 15 UBC # Edmonton, Alta. 5:00 PM PDT 3
Fri. 16 UBC Okanagan #   7:30 PM ADT 3
  (Pre-season)
  Saskatchewan Edmonton, Alta. 6:00 PM PDT 0
Sat. 17 UBC #   4:00 PM PDT 0
Fri. 30 Moncton # Unruh Realty Invitational (Winnipeg) 10:00 AM CDT 3
  (30-28, 25-12, 25-14)
  Brandon # Unruh Realty Invitational (Winnipeg) 4:00 PM CDT 3
  (25-16, 25-13, 25-18)
  Trinity Western #   6:00 PM EDT 3
 
October
Sat. 1 Regina # Unruh Realty Invitational (Winnipeg) 10:00 AM CDT 2
  (14-25, 27-29, 25-19, 25-20, 15-13)
  McGill #   1:00 PM EDT 0
Sun. 2 UNB # Kingston, ON 9:00 AM EDT 0
  Queen's Invitational
Tue. 4 Trinity Western #   6:00 PM EDT 3
Thu. 6 Trinity Western #   1:00 PM EDT 3
Thu. 13 Thompson Rivers #   5:30 PM PDT 0
Fri. 14 UBC # UBC 11:00 AM MDT 3
  Regina #   3:00 PM MDT 0
  Mount Royal # UBC 3:00 PM MDT  
  Ryerson   4:00 PM PDT 1
  Alberta #   6:00 PM PDT 3
Sat. 15 Mount Royal # UBC 10:00 AM MDT 3
  Western #   10:00 AM PDT 1
  MacEwan   12:00 PM PDT 1
  Regina #   3:00 PM MDT 1
  Trinity Western #   7:15 PM PDT 3
Sun. 16 Trinity Western # at UBC 11:45 AM PDT 3
  Mount Royal   11:45 AM PDT 2
Fri. 28 MacEwan *   6:00 PM CDT 3
  Manitoba *   5:00 PM MDT 2
  Trinity Western *   6:00 PM CST 3
  UBC *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Alberta *   5:00 PM PDT 3
  Brandon *   6:00 PM PDT 1
Sat. 29 Manitoba *   4:00 PM MDT 2
  Trinity Western *   5:00 PM CST 3
  MacEwan *   6:30 PM CDT 3
  UBC *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Brandon *   5:00 PM PDT 0
  Alberta *   5:00 PM PDT 3
 
November
Fri. 4 Thompson Rivers *   6:00 PM CDT 3
  Saskatchewan *   6:00 PM MDT 3
  Calgary *   5:00 PM PDT 0
  Regina *   7:30 PM CDT 0
  Winnipeg *   6:00 PM PDT 0
Sat. 5 Saskatchewan *   12:00 PM MDT 3
  Regina *   4:30 PM CDT 1
  Thompson Rivers *   5:00 PM CDT 3
  Calgary *   5:00 PM PDT 3
  Winnipeg *   5:00 PM PDT 0
Thu. 10 Alberta *   6:00 PM MST 3
Fri. 11 Mount Royal *   6:00 PM PST 3
  Manitoba *   6:00 PM PST 1
  MacEwan *   7:30 PM MST 0
Sat. 12 Winnipeg *   1:00 PM MST 0
  Mount Royal *   5:00 PM PST 2
  Manitoba *   5:00 PM PST 0
Sun. 13 Winnipeg *   1:00 PM MST 2
Fri. 18 Calgary *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Saskatchewan *   6:00 PM CST 3
  UBC Okanagan *   5:00 PM MST 3
  MacEwan *   5:00 PM PST 0
  Alberta *   7:30 PM CST 3
  UBC *   6:00 PM PST 0
Sat. 19 Alberta *   4:30 PM CST 3
  Calgary *   5:00 PM CST 3
  Saskatchewan *   5:00 PM CST 3
  UBC Okanagan *   4:00 PM MST 2
  MacEwan *   5:00 PM PST 0
  UBC *   5:00 PM PST 3
Thu. 24 Mount Royal *   6:00 PM MST 0
Fri. 25 Trinity Western *   12:00 PM PST 3
  Brandon *   6:00 PM CST 3
  UBC Okanagan *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Thompson Rivers *   6:00 PM MST 3
  Winnipeg *   7:30 PM MST 0
Sat. 26 UBC *   1:00 PM PST 1
  UBC Okanagan *   5:00 PM CST 3
  Calgary *   4:00 PM MST 3
  Brandon *   6:00 PM CST 2
  Winnipeg *   5:00 PM MST 1
  Thompson Rivers *   5:00 PM MST 1
 
December
Thu. 1 Winnipeg *   6:00 PM CST 1
Fri. 2 Manitoba *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Trinity Western *   5:00 PM MST 3
  UBC *   6:00 PM MST 3
  Brandon *   7:30 PM CST 2
  Calgary *   6:00 PM PST 2
  Regina *   7:30 PM MST 0
Sat. 3 Trinity Western *   4:00 PM MST 3
  Manitoba *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Regina *   5:00 PM MST 0
  UBC *   5:00 PM MST 3
  Calgary *   5:00 PM PST 3
Thu. 8 Winnipeg *   7:30 PM CST 1
Thu. 29 Saskatchewan # Edmonton, AB 6:00 PM MST 3
  UofA Invitational
Fri. 30 Saskatchewan #   7:30 PM MST 0
Sat. 31 Saskatchewan # Edmonton, AB 10:00 AM MST 0
  UofA Invitational
 
January
Thu. 5 Thompson Rivers *   6:00 PM MST 3
Fri. 6 Alberta *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Mount Royal *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Thompson Rivers *   6:00 PM MST 1
  Saskatchewan *   5:00 PM PST 0
  UBC Okanagan *   6:00 PM PST 0
Sat. 7 Manitoba *   1:00 PM CST 3
  Alberta *   5:00 PM CST 3
  Mount Royal *   5:00 PM CST 2
  Saskatchewan *   5:00 PM PST 1
  UBC Okanagan *   5:00 PM PST 1
Thu. 12 Regina *   12:00 PM CST 1
Fri. 13 Regina *   6:00 PM CST 0
  UBC Okanagan *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Calgary *   6:00 PM MST 3
  Thompson Rivers *   5:00 PM PST 0
  UBC *   7:30 PM CST 3
Sat. 14 UBC *   4:30 PM CST 3
  Calgary *   5:00 PM MST 3
  UBC Okanagan *   6:30 PM CST 3
  Thompson Rivers *   5:00 PM PST 0
Fri. 20 Alberta *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Winnipeg *   6:00 PM CST 1
  Brandon *   6:00 PM MST 3
  Calgary *   7:30 PM CST 3
  Trinity Western *   6:00 PM PST 3
  Mount Royal *   6:00 PM PST 1
Sat. 21 Calgary *   4:30 PM CST 3
  Winnipeg *   5:00 PM CST 1
  Alberta *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Brandon *   5:00 PM MST 1
  Trinity Western *   5:00 PM PST 3
  Mount Royal *   5:00 PM PST 0
Fri. 27 Manitoba *   6:00 PM CST 1
  Saskatchewan *   6:00 PM CST 2
  MacEwan *   5:00 PM MST 2
  UBC *   6:00 PM MST 3
  Regina *   6:00 PM PST 0
  Trinity Western *   7:30 PM MST 1
Sat. 28 Manitoba *   5:00 PM CST 0
  MacEwan *   4:00 PM MST 1
  UBC *   4:00 PM MST 2
  Trinity Western *   5:00 PM MST 2
  Saskatchewan *   6:30 PM CST 3
  Regina *   5:00 PM PST 0
 
February
Fri. 3 MacEwan *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Brandon *   5:00 PM PST 0
  Thompson Rivers *   7:30 PM CST 3
  Saskatchewan *   6:00 PM PST 0
  Mount Royal *   7:30 PM MST 0
Sat. 4 Thompson Rivers *   4:30 PM CST 3
  MacEwan *   5:00 PM CST 3
  Mount Royal *   5:00 PM MST 0
  Brandon *   5:00 PM PST 0
  Saskatchewan *   5:00 PM PST 0
Fri. 10 Calgary *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Brandon *   5:00 PM MST 3
  Manitoba *   6:00 PM MST 2
  Winnipeg *   5:00 PM PST 0
  Regina *   6:00 PM PST 0
  UBC Okanagan *   7:30 PM MST 0
Sat. 11 Brandon *   4:00 PM MST 0
  Manitoba *   5:00 PM MST 2
  Calgary *   6:30 PM CST 3
  Winnipeg *   5:00 PM PST 0
  Regina *   5:00 PM PST 0
  UBC Okanagan *   6:30 PM MST 0
Thu. 16 UBC Okanagan *   6:00 PM PST 3
Fri. 17 Trinity Western *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Saskatchewan *   5:00 PM MST 0
  Regina *   6:00 PM MST 0
  Alberta *   6:00 PM PST 1
Sat. 18 Saskatchewan *   4:00 PM MST 0
  Regina *   4:00 PM MST 0
  Thompson Rivers *   5:00 PM PST 3
  Alberta *   5:00 PM PST 2
  Trinity Western *   7:30 PM CST 3
Fri. 24 Alberta *   11:00 AM MST 3
  Thompson Rivers *   1:30 PM CST 1
  UBC *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Mount Royal *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Manitoba *   5:00 PM PST 0
  MacEwan *   6:00 PM PST 2
Sat. 25 Alberta *   12:00 PM MST 3
  UBC *   5:00 PM CST 3
  Thompson Rivers *   6:30 PM CST 0
  Manitoba *   5:00 PM PST 0
  MacEwan *   5:00 PM PST 0
  Mount Royal *   7:30 PM CST 3
 
March
Thu. 2 Mount Royal *   7:00 PM PST 0
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 1
Fri. 3 UBC Okanagan *   6:00 PM MST 0
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 1
  Thompson Rivers *   6:00 PM PST 0
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 1
  Mount Royal *   7:20 PM PST 1
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 2
Sat. 4 UBC Okanagan *   6:00 PM MST 3
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 2
  Thompson Rivers *   5:00 PM PST 2
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 2
Sun. 5 UBC Okanagan *   3:00 PM MST 3
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 3 (if necessary)
Fri. 10 UBC Okanagan *   6:30 PM MST 0
  CW Final Four - Semis (hosted by ALB)
  UBC   8:00 PM MST 3
  CW Final Four - Semis (hosted by ALB)
Sat. 11 UBC Okanagan *   5:00 PM MST 0
  CW Final Four - Bronze (hosted by ALB)
  UBC *   6:30 PM MST 1
  CW Final Four - Gold (hosted by ALB)
Fri. 17 Trinity Western   12:00 PM EDT 3
  Quarter Final #1
  Western   2:00 PM EDT 1
  Quarter Final #2
  Ryerson   6:00 PM EDT 0
  Quarter Final #3
Sat. 18 Trinity Western   6:00 PM EDT 0
  Semi-final 1
  Montreal   8:00 PM EDT 0
Sun. 19 Trinity Western   1:00 PM EDT 3
  Bronze Medal Game
  UBC   4:00 PM EDT 3
  Championship Final
# Exhibition
* Conference