Date Teams Event Status Results Links
 
October
Fri. 27 Manitoba *   8:00 PM CST 86
  Winnipeg *   8:00 PM MDT 66
  Brandon *   8:00 PM MDT 89
  Trinity Western *   8:00 PM MDT 76
  Calgary *   8:00 PM PDT 69
  UFV *   8:00 PM PDT 78
  MacEwan *   8:00 PM PDT 61
  UBC Okanagan *   8:00 PM PDT 73
Sat. 28 Winnipeg *   6:00 PM MDT 90
  Trinity Western *   7:00 PM MDT 52
  Brandon *   7:00 PM MDT 89
  Manitoba *   8:00 PM CST 81
  Calgary *   7:00 PM PDT 85
  UFV *   7:00 PM PDT 64
  UBC Okanagan *   7:00 PM PDT 52
  MacEwan *   7:00 PM PDT 86
 
November
Fri. 3 Victoria *   8:00 PM CDT 82
  Regina *   8:00 PM CDT 74
  Alberta *   8:00 PM CDT 90
  Lethbridge *   8:00 PM MDT 101
  UBC *   8:00 PM PDT 76
  Mount Royal *   8:00 PM PDT 80
  UNBC *   8:00 PM PDT 87
Sat. 4 Lethbridge *   3:00 PM MDT 98
  Thompson Rivers *   2:00 PM PDT 81
  Regina *   7:00 PM CDT 89
  Alberta *   7:00 PM CDT 83
  Victoria *   7:00 PM CDT 70
  UBC *   7:00 PM MDT 74
  Mount Royal *   7:00 PM PDT 88
  UNBC *   7:00 PM PDT 80
Sun. 5 Thompson Rivers *   3:00 PM PST 53
Mon. 6 Saskatchewan #   7:00 PM MST 44
Thu. 9 Mount Royal *   8:00 PM MST 93
Fri. 10 Thompson Rivers *   8:00 PM CST 66
  MacEwan *   8:00 PM CST 75
  UFV *   8:00 PM CST 64
  Alberta *   8:00 PM PST 92
  UBC *   8:00 PM PST 100
  Victoria *   8:00 PM PST 85
Sat. 11 MacEwan *   7:00 PM CST 55
  Thompson Rivers *   8:00 PM CST 61
  UFV *   8:00 PM CST 57
  Winnipeg *   7:00 PM MST 74
  Lethbridge *   8:00 PM MST 91
  Victoria *   7:00 PM PST 93
  Alberta *   7:00 PM PST 89
  UBC *   7:00 PM PST 104
Sun. 12 Winnipeg *   4:00 PM MST 89
Fri. 17 Calgary *   8:00 PM CST 92
  Manitoba *   8:00 PM MST 81
  Trinity Western *   8:00 PM PST 65
  Saskatchewan *   8:00 PM PST 77
  Regina *   8:00 PM PST 80
  Lethbridge *   8:00 PM PST 104
  Winnipeg *   8:00 PM PST 90
Sat. 18 Calgary *   7:00 PM CST 64
  Manitoba *   6:00 PM MST 77
  Trinity Western *   7:00 PM PST 76
  Saskatchewan *   7:00 PM PST 76
  Winnipeg *   7:00 PM PST 59
  Lethbridge *   7:00 PM PST 82
  Regina *   7:00 PM PST 96
Fri. 24 UBC *   8:00 PM CST 83
  Lethbridge *   8:00 PM CST 77
  Brandon *   8:00 PM CST 88
  UNBC *   8:00 PM MST 78
  Saskatchewan *   8:00 PM MST 65
  Thompson Rivers *   8:00 PM MST 74
  UBC Okanagan *   8:00 PM PST 61
Sat. 25 Brandon *   7:00 PM CST 84
  UBC *   7:00 PM CST 100
  Thompson Rivers *   6:00 PM MST 65
  Lethbridge *   8:00 PM CST 79
  UNBC *   7:00 PM MST 85
  Saskatchewan *   7:00 PM MST 54
  UBC Okanagan *   7:00 PM PST 67
 
December
Fri. 1 Calgary *   8:00 PM CST 92
  MacEwan *   8:00 PM CST 83
  Victoria *   8:00 PM MST 63
  UFV *   8:00 PM MST 87
  Brandon *   8:00 PM PST 101
  (David E. Enarson Gym)
  UNBC *   8:00 PM PST 80
  Manitoba *   8:00 PM PST 80
  Regina *   8:00 PM PST 73
Sat. 2 MacEwan *   7:00 PM CST 88
  Calgary *   8:00 PM CST 77
  UFV *   7:00 PM MST 75
  Victoria *   8:00 PM MST 92
  UNBC *   7:00 PM PST 72
  Brandon *   7:00 PM PST 95
  (David E. Enarson Gym)
  Manitoba *   7:00 PM PST 76
  Regina *   7:00 PM PST 92
Mon. 18 Thompson Rivers #   4:00 PM PST  
Tue. 19 Thompson Rivers #   4:00 PM PST  
Wed. 20 UBC Las Vegas, Nev. 4:00 PM PST  
Thu. 21 UBC Las Vegas, Nev. 2:00 PM PST  
Thu. 28 Regina # Phoenix, AZ TBA  
  Calgary #   TBA  
  Saskatchewan # San Dimas, CA 1:00 PM MST  
Fri. 29 Regina # Phoenix, AZ TBA  
  Calgary #   TBA  
  Alberta #   6:00 PM MST  
  Tom Byron Classic
  UNBC # Dalhousie 6:00 PM PST  
  Shoveller Tournament
Sat. 30 UNBC # Dalhousie TBA  
  Shoveller Tournament
  Regina # Phoenix, AZ TBA  
  Winnipeg   3:00 PM CST  
  Alberta #   8:00 PM MST  
  Tom Byron Classic
Sun. 31 UNBC # Dalhousie TBA  
  Shoveller Tournament
 
January
Thu. 4 Alberta *   8:00 PM MST  
  UFV *   8:00 PM PST  
Fri. 5 Mount Royal *   8:00 PM CST  
  Winnipeg *   8:00 PM CST  
  Lethbridge *   8:00 PM CST  
  Saskatchewan *   8:00 PM MST  
  Trinity Western *   8:00 PM PST  
  UBC Okanagan *   8:00 PM PST  
  Thompson Rivers *   8:00 PM PST  
Sat. 6 Brandon *   7:00 PM CST  
  Lethbridge *   7:00 PM CST  
  Mount Royal *   8:00 PM CST  
  Calgary *   7:00 PM MST  
  Saskatchewan *   7:00 PM MST  
  Thompson Rivers *   7:00 PM PST  
  UBC Okanagan *   7:00 PM PST  
Fri. 12 UNBC *   8:00 PM CST  
  UBC *   8:00 PM MST  
  Regina *   8:00 PM MST  
  Mount Royal *   8:00 PM MST  
  Saskatchewan *   8:00 PM PST  
  UFV *   8:00 PM PST  
  Calgary *   8:00 PM PST  
Sat. 13 Victoria *   2:00 PM CST  
  UNBC *   7:00 PM CST  
  UBC *   7:00 PM MST  
  Regina *   7:00 PM MST  
  Mount Royal *   7:00 PM MST  
  UFV *   7:00 PM PST  
  Calgary *   7:00 PM PST  
  Saskatchewan *   7:00 PM PST  
Sun. 14 Victoria *   3:00 PM CST  
Fri. 19 Brandon *   8:00 PM CST  
  Winnipeg *   8:00 PM CST  
  Trinity Western *   8:00 PM CST  
  Alberta *   8:00 PM MST  
  UBC Okanagan *   8:00 PM MST  
  MacEwan *   7:00 PM PST  
  UNBC *   8:00 PM PST  
Sat. 20 Manitoba *   7:00 PM CST  
  Alberta *   6:00 PM MST  
  Trinity Western *   8:00 PM CST  
  Brandon *   8:00 PM CST  
  UBC Okanagan *   7:00 PM MST  
  MacEwan *   7:00 PM PST  
  UNBC *   7:00 PM PST  
Thu. 25 Calgary *   8:00 PM MST  
  Alberta *   8:00 PM MST  
Fri. 26 Saskatchewan *   2:00 PM CST  
  Winnipeg *   8:00 PM CST  
  Mount Royal *   8:00 PM PST  
  UFV *   8:00 PM PST  
  Thompson Rivers *   8:00 PM PST  
  UBC *   8:00 PM PST  
Sat. 27 Saskatchewan *   7:00 PM CST  
  Winnipeg *   8:00 PM CST  
  MacEwan *   7:00 PM MST  
  Lethbridge *   7:00 PM MST  
  Mount Royal *   7:00 PM PST  
  UBC *   7:00 PM PST  
  UFV *   7:00 PM PST  
  Thompson Rivers *   7:00 PM PST  
 
February
Thu. 1 Mount Royal *   8:00 PM MST  
  UBC *   8:00 PM PST  
Fri. 2 UBC Okanagan *   8:00 PM CST  
  Regina *   8:00 PM CST  
  Trinity Western *   8:00 PM MST  
  Calgary *   8:00 PM MST  
  Alberta *   8:00 PM MST  
  Manitoba *   8:00 PM PST  
  Brandon *   8:00 PM PST  
  Victoria *   8:00 PM PST  
Sat. 3 UBC Okanagan *   7:00 PM CST  
  Regina *   8:00 PM CST  
  Alberta *   7:00 PM MST  
  Trinity Western *   7:00 PM MST  
  Brandon *   7:00 PM PST  
  Manitoba *   7:00 PM PST  
# Exhibition
* Conference