Date Teams Event Status Results Links
 
August
Thu. 11 Charlotte #   7:00 PM PDT 89
Fri. 12 Charlotte #   7:00 PM PDT 95
Mon. 15 Charlotte #   7:00 PM PDT 92
 
September
Sat. 24 AUS #   7:00 PM PDT 66
Thu. 29 Medicine Hat College Rattlers #   6:30 PM MDT 65
Fri. 30 Winnipeg #   7:30 PM CDT 76
  McGill #   6:00 PM PDT 69
  Regina #   8:00 PM PDT 69
  Vancouver Island # Immaculata Regional 8:00 PM PDT 53
 
October
Sat. 1 McGill # yes 5:00 PM EDT 82
  Seattle Mountaineers #   2:00 PM PDT 93
  UNBC #   5:00 PM MDT 73
  Winnipeg #   7:30 PM CDT 74
  McMaster #   7:00 PM PDT 76
Sun. 2 UNBC #   1:00 PM MST 61
Thu. 6 Regina #   8:00 PM MDT 73
Fri. 7 Winnipeg #   6:00 PM CDT 65
  at University of Manitoba Inv.
  Windsor #   8:00 PM MDT 95
Sat. 8 Calgary #   5:00 PM MDT 88
  Laurier #   7:00 PM CDT 86
  at University of Manitoba Inv.
  Blue Angels #   6:00 PM PDT 62
Fri. 14 Alberta # Kingston, ON 4:00 PM EDT 63
  Saskatchewan #   6:00 PM MDT 68
  Heat Classic, Kelowna, B.C.
  Regina #   7:30 PM CDT  
  MacEwan # Kelowna, BC 7:00 PM MDT 80
  Vancouver Island #   7:00 PM PDT 53
  Lethbridge #   8:00 PM PDT 81
Sat. 15 Thompson Rivers # Heat Classic 4:00 PM MDT 71
  Kelowna, B.C.
  Manitoba # Naismith Classic 8:00 PM EDT 82
  Alberta # Kingston, ON 8:00 PM EDT 73
  MacEwan #   6:00 PM PDT 76
  Vancouver Island #   7:00 PM PDT 66
Sun. 16 Memorial # Kingston, ARC Main Gym 12:00 PM EDT 62
  Saskatchewan # Heat Classic 12:00 PM MDT 89
  Kelowna, B.C.
  Lethbridge #   3:00 PM PDT 73
Thu. 20 Red Deer College #   7:00 PM MDT 70
  Graham Shootout
  Bishop's #   7:00 PM MDT 89
  at Crescent Heights H.S., Calgary
  Nipissing #   7:00 PM MDT 78
Fri. 21 Western # Edmonton, Alta. 3:00 PM PDT 70
  Golden Bear Invitational
  Dakota College at Bottineau #   6:00 PM CDT 77
  Lea Marc Printing Tournament
  UBC Okanagan #   8:00 PM EDT 59
  (EXHIBITION AT McGILL)
  Bishop's #   7:00 PM MDT 69
  Algoma #   7:00 PM MDT 52
  Graham Shootout
  Nipissing #   8:00 PM MST 67
Sat. 22 UBC Okanagan # Love Competition Hall 3:00 PM EDT 82
  (EXHIBITION AT McGILL)
  Calgary #   3:00 PM MDT 74
  Graham Shootout
  UBC # Edmonton, Alta. 2:00 PM PDT 83
  Golden Bear Invitational
  Brandon #   6:00 PM CDT 57
  Lea Marc Printing Tournament
  Bishop's #   7:00 PM MDT 71
  Western #   7:00 PM MST 73
  Trinity Western #   8:00 PM PDT 78
Sun. 23 UBC Okanagan # Love Competition Hall 11:00 AM EDT 66
  (EXHIBITION AT McGILL)
  Western #   1:00 PM MDT 70
Fri. 28 Idaho # La Grande, Oregon 1:30 PM PDT 75
  Winnipeg #   7:00 PM CDT 70
  Laurier #   7:00 PM PDT 63
  Mount Royal #   8:00 PM PDT 72
Sat. 29 Alberta # Lethbridge 3:00 PM MST  
  Trinity Western #   3:30 PM PDT 73
  Winnipeg #   6:00 PM CDT 53
  Mount Royal #   4:00 PM PDT 75
  Lakehead #   7:00 PM PDT 75
  UNBC #   8:00 PM PDT  
 
November
Fri. 4 UNBC *   8:00 PM CDT 59
  MacEwan *   8:00 PM MDT 62
  Manitoba *   8:00 PM MDT 85
  Brandon *   8:00 PM MDT 64
  Victoria *   8:00 PM CST 95
  UBC *   7:00 PM PDT 96
  Trinity Western *   8:00 PM PDT 71
  Saskatchewan *   8:00 PM PDT 50
Sat. 5 UNBC *   7:00 PM CDT 75
  Manitoba *   7:00 PM MDT 77
  MacEwan *   7:00 PM MDT 88
  Brandon *   7:00 PM MDT 67
  Victoria *   8:00 PM CST 57
  Trinity Western *   7:00 PM PDT 79
  UBC *   7:00 PM PDT 78
  Saskatchewan *   7:00 PM PDT 78
Thu. 10 Lethbridge *   8:00 PM MST 72
Fri. 11 UBC Okanagan *   8:00 PM CST 69
  Thompson Rivers *   8:00 PM CST 68
  Winnipeg *   8:00 PM CST 68
  Regina *   8:00 PM MST 84
  Northwest Christian (Ore.) #   7:00 PM PST 92
  Trinity Western *   8:00 PM PST 90
  Calgary *   8:00 PM PST 101
  Alberta *   8:00 PM PST 78
Sat. 12 Thompson Rivers *   6:00 PM CST 77
  UBC Okanagan *   7:00 PM CST 54
  Northwest Christian (Ore.) #   5:00 PM PST 66
  Winnipeg *   8:00 PM CST 96
  Mount Royal *   7:00 PM MST 60
  Regina *   7:00 PM MST 88
  UFV *   7:00 PM PST 93
  Calgary *   7:00 PM PST 97
  Alberta *   7:00 PM PST 110
Fri. 18 Brandon *   8:00 PM CST 60
  Lethbridge *   8:00 PM CST 58
  Thompson Rivers *   8:00 PM MST 79
  Victoria *   8:00 PM MST 89
  Trinity Western *   8:00 PM PST 71
  Mount Royal *   8:00 PM PST 93
  Manitoba *   8:00 PM PST 89
Sat. 19 Lethbridge *   7:00 PM CST 78
  Brandon *   8:00 PM CST 50
  Victoria *   7:00 PM MST 63
  Thompson Rivers *   7:00 PM MST 52
  Trinity Western *   7:00 PM PST 70
  Mount Royal *   7:00 PM PST 97
  Manitoba *   7:00 PM PST 72
Thu. 24 Brandon *   8:00 PM CST 83
  MacEwan *   8:00 PM MST 66
  Calgary *   8:00 PM MST 95
Fri. 25 Alberta *   8:00 PM CST 88
  Winnipeg *   8:00 PM CST 87
  MacEwan *   8:00 PM MST 93
  Regina *   7:00 PM PST 107
  UBC Okanagan *   7:00 PM PST 75
  UNBC *   8:00 PM PST 66
  UBC *   8:00 PM PST 82
Sat. 26 Alberta *   6:00 PM CST 72
  Lethbridge *   7:00 PM MST 59
  UNBC *   7:00 PM PST 76
  UBC Okanagan *   8:00 PM PST 53
  Regina *   8:00 PM PST 100
Sun. 27 Victoria *   2:00 PM PST 89
 
December
Thu. 1 Winnipeg *   8:00 PM CST 60
  Calgary *   8:00 PM MST 87
  MacEwan *   8:00 PM MST 68
Fri. 2 UFV *   8:00 PM CST 84
  Saskatchewan *   8:00 PM CST 77
  Lethbridge *   7:00 PM PST 89
  David E. Enarson Gym
  UBC Okanagan *   8:00 PM PST 64
  Thompson Rivers *   8:00 PM PST 87
Sat. 3 Alberta *   2:00 PM MST 100
  UFV *   7:00 PM CST 76
  Manitoba *   7:00 PM CST 79
  Saskatchewan *   8:00 PM CST 74
  Mount Royal *   7:00 PM MST 92
  Lethbridge *   7:00 PM PST 100
  David E. Enarson Gym
  UBC Okanagan *   7:00 PM PST 49
  Thompson Rivers *   7:00 PM PST 92
Sat. 17 Trinity Western #   2:00 PM AKST 44
Sun. 18 Trinity Western #   7:30 PM AKST 54
Mon. 19 Trinity Western #   7:00 PM AKST 59
Wed. 28 Algoma #   6:00 PM CST 65
  Wesmen Classic
Thu. 29 Mount Royal # Halifax, NS 8:00 PM AST 67
  Shoveller Memorial Tournament
  Manitoba #   6:00 PM CST 60
  Wesmen Classic
  UNBC #   8:00 PM EST 86
  Classique Olga Hrycak
Fri. 30 Queen's # Dalplex 3:00 PM AST 72
  Shoveller Memorial Basketball Tournament
  Camosun #   12:00 PM PST 77
  Victoria #   4:00 PM CST 63
  Wesmen Classic
  MacEwan #   4:00 PM PST 76
  Bill Reynolds Classic
  Saskatchewan #   5:30 PM MST 67
  Bill Reynolds Classic
Sat. 31 Acadia # Dalplex 9:00 AM AST 89
  Shoveller Memorial Basketball Tournament
  Memorial # UQAM 1:30 PM NST 79
  Saskatchewan #   3:30 PM MST 72
  Bill Reynolds Classic
  MacEwan #   3:30 PM MST 56
  Bill Reynolds Classic
 
January
Thu. 5 Calgary *   8:00 PM MST 69
Fri. 6 UBC *   8:00 PM CST 78
  Trinity Western *   8:00 PM CST 65
  UNBC *   8:00 PM MST 71
  Brandon *   8:00 PM MST 86
  Victoria *   8:00 PM PST 86
  Regina *   8:00 PM PST 83