Date Teams Event Status Results Links
 
October
Fri. 27 Manitoba *   8:00 PM CST 86
  Winnipeg *   8:00 PM MDT 66
  Brandon *   8:00 PM MDT 89
  Trinity Western *   8:00 PM MDT 76
  Calgary *   8:00 PM PDT 69
  UFV *   8:00 PM PDT 78
  MacEwan *   8:00 PM PDT 61
  UBC Okanagan *   8:00 PM PDT 73
Sat. 28 Winnipeg *   6:00 PM MDT 90
  Trinity Western *   7:00 PM MDT 52
  Brandon *   7:00 PM MDT 89
  Manitoba *   8:00 PM CST 81
  Calgary *   7:00 PM PDT 85
  UFV *   7:00 PM PDT 64
  UBC Okanagan *   7:00 PM PDT 52
  MacEwan *   7:00 PM PDT 86
 
November
Fri. 3 Victoria *   8:00 PM CDT 82
  Regina *   8:00 PM CDT 74
  Alberta *   8:00 PM CDT 90
  Lethbridge *   8:00 PM MDT 101
  UBC *   8:00 PM PDT 76
  Mount Royal *   8:00 PM PDT 80
  UNBC *   8:00 PM PDT 87
Sat. 4 Lethbridge *   3:00 PM MDT 98
  Thompson Rivers *   2:00 PM PDT 81
  Regina *   7:00 PM CDT 89
  Alberta *   7:00 PM CDT 83
  Victoria *   7:00 PM CDT 70
  UBC *   7:00 PM MDT 74
  Mount Royal *   7:00 PM PDT 88
  UNBC *   7:00 PM PDT 80
Sun. 5 Thompson Rivers *   3:00 PM PST 53
Thu. 9 Mount Royal *   8:00 PM MST 93
Fri. 10 Thompson Rivers *   8:00 PM CST 66
  MacEwan *   8:00 PM CST 75
  UFV *   8:00 PM CST 64
  Alberta *   8:00 PM PST 92
  UBC *   8:00 PM PST 100
  Victoria *   8:00 PM PST 85
Sat. 11 MacEwan *   7:00 PM CST 55
  Thompson Rivers *   8:00 PM CST 61
  UFV *   8:00 PM CST 57
  Winnipeg *   7:00 PM MST 74
  Lethbridge *   8:00 PM MST 91
  Victoria *   7:00 PM PST 93
  Alberta *   7:00 PM PST 89
  UBC *   7:00 PM PST 104
Sun. 12 Winnipeg *   4:00 PM MST 89
Fri. 17 Calgary *   8:00 PM CST 92
  Manitoba *   8:00 PM MST 81
  Trinity Western *   8:00 PM PST 65
  Saskatchewan *   8:00 PM PST 77
  Regina *   8:00 PM PST 80
  Lethbridge *   8:00 PM PST 104
  Winnipeg *   8:00 PM PST 90
Sat. 18 Calgary *   7:00 PM CST 64
  Manitoba *   6:00 PM MST 77
  Trinity Western *   7:00 PM PST 76
  Saskatchewan *   7:00 PM PST 76
  Winnipeg *   7:00 PM PST 59
  Lethbridge *   7:00 PM PST 82
  Regina *   7:00 PM PST 96
Fri. 24 UBC *   8:00 PM CST 83
  Lethbridge *   8:00 PM CST 77
  Brandon *   8:00 PM CST 88
  UNBC *   8:00 PM MST 78
  Saskatchewan *   8:00 PM MST 65
  Thompson Rivers *   8:00 PM MST 74
  UBC Okanagan *   8:00 PM PST 61
Sat. 25 Brandon *   7:00 PM CST 84
  UBC *   7:00 PM CST 100
  Thompson Rivers *   6:00 PM MST 65
  Lethbridge *   8:00 PM CST 79
  UNBC *   7:00 PM MST 85
  Saskatchewan *   7:00 PM MST 54
  UBC Okanagan *   7:00 PM PST 67
 
December
Fri. 1 Calgary *   8:00 PM CST 92
  MacEwan *   8:00 PM CST 83
  Victoria *   8:00 PM MST 63
  UFV *   8:00 PM MST 87
  Brandon *   8:00 PM PST 101
  (David E. Enarson Gym)
  UNBC *   8:00 PM PST 80
  Manitoba *   8:00 PM PST 80
  Regina *   8:00 PM PST 73
Sat. 2 MacEwan *   7:00 PM CST 88
  Calgary *   8:00 PM CST 77
  UFV *   7:00 PM MST 75
  Victoria *   8:00 PM MST 92
  UNBC *   7:00 PM PST 72
  Brandon *   7:00 PM PST 95
  (David E. Enarson Gym)
  Manitoba *   7:00 PM PST 76
  Regina *   7:00 PM PST 92
 
January
Thu. 4 Alberta *   8:00 PM MST 92
  UFV *   8:00 PM PST 104
Fri. 5 Mount Royal *   8:00 PM CST 87
  Winnipeg *   8:00 PM CST 105
  Lethbridge *   8:00 PM CST 84
  Saskatchewan *   8:00 PM MST 83
  Trinity Western *   8:00 PM PST 80
  UBC Okanagan *   8:00 PM PST 59
  Thompson Rivers *   8:00 PM PST 86
Sat. 6 Brandon *   7:00 PM CST 66
  Lethbridge *   7:00 PM CST 69
  Mount Royal *   8:00 PM CST 91
  Calgary *   7:00 PM MST 61
  Saskatchewan *   7:00 PM MST 82
  Thompson Rivers *   7:00 PM PST 81
  UBC Okanagan *   7:00 PM PST 81
Fri. 12 UNBC *   8:00 PM CST 85
  UBC *   8:00 PM MST 84
  Regina *   8:00 PM MST 59
  Mount Royal *   8:00 PM MST 89
  Saskatchewan *   8:00 PM PST 93
  UFV *   8:00 PM PST 71
  Calgary *   8:00 PM PST 103
Sat. 13 Victoria *   2:00 PM CST 81
  UNBC *   7:00 PM CST 76
  UBC *   7:00 PM MST 101
  Regina *   7:00 PM MST 54
  Mount Royal *   7:00 PM MST 70
  UFV *   7:00 PM PST 69
  Calgary *   7:00 PM PST 110
  Saskatchewan *   7:00 PM PST 73
Sun. 14 Victoria *   3:00 PM CST 86
Fri. 19 Brandon *   8:00 PM CST 106
  Winnipeg *   8:00 PM CST 94
  Trinity Western *   8:00 PM CST 71
  Alberta *   8:00 PM MST 67
  UBC Okanagan *   8:00 PM MST 56
  MacEwan *   7:00 PM PST 72
  UNBC *   8:00 PM PST 75
Sat. 20 Manitoba   7:00 PM CST 83
  Alberta *   6:00 PM MST 73
  Trinity Western *   8:00 PM CST 71
  Brandon *   8:00 PM CST 75
  UBC Okanagan *   7:00 PM MST 66
  MacEwan *   7:00 PM PST 66
  UNBC *   7:00 PM PST 77
Thu. 25 Calgary *   8:00 PM MST 89
  Alberta *   8:00 PM MST 74
Fri. 26 Saskatchewan *   2:00 PM CST 81
  Winnipeg *   8:00 PM CST 92
  Mount Royal *   8:00 PM PST 97
  UFV *   8:00 PM PST 93
  Thompson Rivers *   8:00 PM PST 83
  UBC *   8:00 PM PST 73
  Shoot for the Cure
Sat. 27 Saskatchewan *   7:00 PM CST 84
  Winnipeg *   8:00 PM CST 78
  MacEwan *   7:00 PM MST 61
  Lethbridge *   7:00 PM MST 71
  Mount Royal *   7:00 PM PST 85
  UBC *   7:00 PM PST 84
  KidSport Night
  UFV *   7:00 PM PST 91
  Thompson Rivers *   7:00 PM PST 74
 
February
Thu. 1 Mount Royal *   8:00 PM MST 68
  UBC *   8:00 PM PST 95
Fri. 2 UBC Okanagan *   8:00 PM CST 54
  Regina *   8:00 PM CST 80
  Trinity Western *   8:00 PM MST 97
  Calgary *   8:00 PM MST 79
  Alberta *   8:00 PM MST 93
  Manitoba *   8:00 PM PST 67
  Brandon *   8:00 PM PST 81
  Victoria *   8:00 PM PST 68
Sat. 3 UBC Okanagan *   7:00 PM CST 53
  Regina *   8:00 PM CST 81
  Alberta *   7:00 PM MST 97
  Trinity Western *   7:00 PM MST 101
  Brandon *   7:00 PM PST 66
  Manitoba *   7:00 PM PST 82
Thu. 8 Thompson Rivers *   7:00 PM CST 68
  CW play-in game: No. 12 @ No. 5
  UNBC *   8:00 PM CST 71
  CW play-in game: No. 11 @ No. 6
Fri. 9 Victoria   7:00 PM CST 80
  CW play-in game: No. 9 @ No. 8
  Brandon   7:30 PM CST 76
  CW play-in game: No. 10 @ No. 7
Thu. 15 Manitoba   4:00 PM PST 74
  CW QF Game 1: 2nd highest remaining seed @ No. 3
  Regina *   7:00 PM MST 68
  CW QF Game 1: Highest remaining seed @ No. 4
Fri. 16 UNBC   3:00 PM MST 64
  CW QF Game 1: Lowest remaining seed @ No. 1
  Manitoba   4:00 PM PST 72
  CW QF Game 2: 2nd highest remaining seed @ No. 3
  Regina *   7:00 PM MST 98
  CW QF Game 2: Highest remaining seed @ No. 4
  Saskatchewan   8:00 PM MST 73
  CW QF Game 1: 2nd lowest remaining seed @ No. 2
Sat. 17 UNBC   2:00 PM MST 41
  CW QF Game 2: Lowest remaining seed @ No. 1
  Saskatchewan   7:00 PM MST 76
  CW QF Game 2: 2nd lowest remaining seed @ No. 2
Thu. 22 UBC   8:00 PM MST 71
  CW Semifinal Game 1
Fri. 23 Lethbridge   8:00 PM MST 66
  CW Semifinal Game 1
  UBC   8:00 PM MST 84
  CW Semifinal Game 2
Sat. 24 Lethbridge   7:00 PM MST 91
  CW Semifinal Game 2
 
March
Sat. 3 Calgary   7:30 PM MST 84
  CW championship game
Thu. 8 Brock   2:00 PM AST 76
  Quarter-Final #2
  Ryerson   6:00 PM AST 88
  Quarter-Final #3
Sat. 10 McGill   2:00 PM AST 43
  Semi-Final #1
  Acadia   8:00 PM AST 92
  Consolation Semi #2
Sun. 11 Ryerson   6:00 PM ADT 77
  Gold Medal Game
* Conference