View Preseason Schedule

2017-18 CW Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 27 Manitoba   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western   Alberta   8:00 PM MDT
  Winnipeg   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MDT
  Brandon   Lethbridge   8:00 PM MDT
  UFV   UBC   8:00 PM PDT
  Calgary   UNBC   8:00 PM PDT
  UBC Okanagan   Victoria   8:00 PM PDT
  MacEwan   Thompson Rivers   8:00 PM PDT
Sat. 28 Winnipeg   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MDT
  Trinity Western   Alberta   7:00 PM MDT
  Brandon   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MDT
  Manitoba   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  UFV   UBC   7:00 PM PDT
  MacEwan   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PDT
  UBC Okanagan   Victoria   7:00 PM PDT
  Calgary   UNBC   7:00 PM PDT
 
November
Fri. 3 Victoria   Brandon   8:00 PM CDT
  Regina   Manitoba   8:00 PM CDT
  Alberta   Winnipeg   8:00 PM CDT
  Lethbridge   MacEwan   8:00 PM MDT
  UNBC   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PDT
  Mount Royal   UFV   8:00 PM PDT
  UBC   Calgary   8:00 PM PDT
Sat. 4 Lethbridge   MacEwan   3:00 PM MDT
  Thompson Rivers   UBC Okanagan   2:00 PM PDT
  Alberta   Winnipeg   7:00 PM CDT
  Victoria   Brandon   7:00 PM CDT
  Regina   Manitoba   7:00 PM CDT
  UBC   Calgary   7:00 PM MDT
  UNBC   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PDT
  Mount Royal   UFV   7:00 PM PDT
Sun. 5 Thompson Rivers   UBC Okanagan   3:00 PM PST
Mon. 6 Saskatchewan   Montana   7:00 PM MST
  @ Missoula, Montana
Thu. 9 Mount Royal   Lethbridge   8:00 PM MST
Fri. 10 MacEwan   Manitoba   8:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  UFV   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Alberta   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PST
  UBC   UNBC   8:00 PM PST
  Victoria   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 11 MacEwan   Manitoba   7:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  UFV   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg   Calgary   7:00 PM MST
  Lethbridge   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
  UBC   UNBC   7:00 PM PST
  Alberta   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PST
  Victoria   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PST
Sun. 12 Winnipeg   Calgary   4:00 PM MST
Fri. 17 Calgary   Brandon   8:00 PM CST
  Manitoba   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
  Lethbridge   Thompson Rivers   8:00 PM PST
  Regina   UNBC   8:00 PM PST
  Winnipeg   UFV   8:00 PM PST
  Saskatchewan   Victoria   8:00 PM PST
  Trinity Western   UBC   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 18 Calgary   Brandon   7:00 PM CST
  Manitoba   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  Winnipeg   UFV   7:00 PM PST
  Lethbridge   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PST
  Regina   UNBC   7:00 PM PST
  Trinity Western   UBC   7:00 PM PST
  Saskatchewan   Victoria   7:00 PM PST
Fri. 24 Brandon   Manitoba   8:00 PM CST
  UBC   Winnipeg   8:00 PM CST
  Lethbridge   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
  Saskatchewan   Alberta   8:00 PM MST
  UNBC   MacEwan   8:00 PM MST
  UBC Okanagan   UFV   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 25 Brandon   Manitoba   7:00 PM CST
  UBC   Winnipeg   7:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  Lethbridge   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan   Alberta   7:00 PM MST
  UNBC   MacEwan   7:00 PM MST
  UBC Okanagan   UFV   7:00 PM PST
Thu. 30 UBC Okanagan   Thompson Rivers   TBA
 
December
Fri. 1 MacEwan   Winnipeg   8:00 PM CST
  Calgary   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  UFV   Lethbridge   8:00 PM MST
  Victoria   Alberta   8:00 PM MST
  Manitoba   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PST
  Brandon   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PST
  (David E. Enarson Gym)
  Regina   UBC   8:00 PM PST
  UNBC   Thompson Rivers   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 2 MacEwan   Winnipeg   7:00 PM CST
  Calgary   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  UFV   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MST
  Victoria   Alberta   8:00 PM MST
  UNBC   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PST
  Manitoba   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PST
  Brandon   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PST
  (David E. Enarson Gym)
  Regina   UBC   7:00 PM PST
 
January
Thu. 4 Alberta   Calgary   8:00 PM MST
  UFV   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PST
Fri. 5 Lethbridge   Manitoba   8:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg   Brandon   8:00 PM CST
  Mount Royal   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan   MacEwan   8:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western   UFV   8:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers   Victoria   8:00 PM PST
  UBC Okanagan   UNBC   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 6 Lethbridge   Manitoba   7:00 PM CST
  Brandon   Winnipeg   7:00 PM CST
  Mount Royal   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan   MacEwan   7:00 PM MST
  Calgary   Alberta   7:00 PM MST
  UBC Okanagan   UNBC   7:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers   Victoria   7:00 PM PST
Fri. 12 UNBC   Brandon   8:00 PM CST
  UBC   Lethbridge   8:00 PM MST
  Regina   Alberta   8:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal   MacEwan   8:00 PM MST
  UFV   Thompson Rivers   8:00 PM PST
  Calgary   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PST
  Saskatchewan   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 13 Victoria   Manitoba   2:00 PM CST
  UNBC   Brandon   7:00 PM CST
  UBC   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MST
  Regina   Alberta   7:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal   MacEwan   7:00 PM MST
  UFV   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PST
  Saskatchewan   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PST
  Calgary   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PST
Sun. 14 Victoria   Manitoba   3:00 PM CST
Fri. 19 Winnipeg   Manitoba   8:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Brandon   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Alberta   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
  UBC Okanagan   Calgary   8:00 PM MST
  MacEwan   UBC   7:00 PM PST
  UNBC   Victoria   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 20 Manitoba   Winnipeg   7:00 PM CST
  Alberta   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Brandon   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  UBC Okanagan   Calgary   7:00 PM MST
  UNBC   Victoria   7:00 PM PST
  MacEwan   UBC   7:00 PM PST
Thu. 25 Calgary   Lethbridge   8:00 PM MST
  Alberta   MacEwan   8:00 PM MST
Fri. 26 Saskatchewan   Brandon   2:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  UBC   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PST
  UFV   UNBC   8:00 PM PST
  Mount Royal   Victoria   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 27 Saskatchewan   Brandon   7:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Lethbridge   Calgary   7:00 PM MST
  MacEwan   Alberta   7:00 PM MST
  UBC   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PST
  Mount Royal   Victoria   7:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PST
  UFV   UNBC   7:00 PM PST
 
February
Thu. 1 Mount Royal   Calgary   8:00 PM MST
  UBC   Victoria   8:00 PM PST
Fri. 2 UBC Okanagan   Winnipeg   8:00 PM CST
  Regina   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western   MacEwan   8:00 PM MST
  Calgary   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
  Alberta   Lethbridge   8:00 PM MST
  Manitoba   UFV   8:00 PM PST
  Victoria   UBC   8:00 PM PST
  Brandon   Thompson Rivers   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 3 UBC Okanagan   Winnipeg   7:00 PM CST
  Regina   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Alberta   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western   MacEwan   7:00 PM MST
  Brandon   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PST
  Manitoba   UFV   7:00 PM PST